Addon 4 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 2 1000Base-Bxu(Fc) Smf 1310Nmtx/1550Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter Switch - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

Addon 4 10/100/1000Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 2 1000Base-Bxu(Fc) Smf 1310Nmtx/1550Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter Switch - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

USD 790.93

In stock

4.6 stars, based on 78 reviews

This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-BXU(FC) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km

Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. /p

Our media converters and network interface cards are 100 compliant for all of our networking needs

This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper

Related